Welcome, Visitor!
Today is Saturday, December 20, 2014

Tipton County schools honor rolls

Comment   Email   Print
Related Articles

The following honor roll listings have been submitted to The Leader. If you are a school administrator and would like to have your school listed, please send an email to fgasquet@covingtonleader.com.

 

Atoka Elementary School

Continued from last week

 

Fifth Grade 

Principal’s List  

Mrs. Jennifer Boticello: 

Austin Tylee; Kyle Jensen 

 

Ms. Stephanie Knight: 

Rebekah Callahan; Brendan Reames; Isabella Siegrist  

 

Mrs. Teri Webb: 

JaMaya Delaney; Nathaniel Loving; Avery Peterson; Melody Webb  

 

Mrs. Jessica Sadler: 

Andy Brown; Aubrey Huth; Taylor Reynolds; MacKenzie Winnans

 

Mrs. Jessica Arthur: 

Amber Burkhart; Chance Dahms; Grace Schlafer;  

 

Mrs. Summer Hamilton: 

Alison Moschitta; Lauren Horton; Jackson Rezach  

 

Honor Roll  

Mrs. Jessica Arthur: 

Ashlynn Burhmester; Jondasha Davis; Domanique Degraffreed; Jarra Dowell; Daniel Fields; Celina Gaither; Andrew Hutcherson; Megan Leary; Sydney Mitchell; Grace Williams  

 

Ms. Stephanie Knight: 

Savanna Arave; Zoe Elkins; Kiara Fleming; Chance Goodwin; Noah Harber; Aja Jones; Jacob Messer; Jackson Perry; Stevie Sellers; Javaris Tolton;  

 

Mrs. Jessica Sadler: 

Erin Abernathy; Seth Beloate; Douglas Brooks; Jordan Harris;

Lauren Head; Alex Henry; Kandace Lipscomb  

 

Mrs. Jennifer Botticello: Jake Buchanan; Evan Coats; Makenzie Craig; Alyssa Fields; Caitlyn Kelley; Hayden Kraft; Jackson Wickham; Sarah Madison Willis  

 

Mrs. Teri Webb: 

Logan Cook; Brennan Cowan; Jalynn Hayslett; Gage Holmes; Aidan Maans; Luke Wheat  

 

Mrs. Summer Hamilton: Hayliegh Ayers; Reaghan Brock; DeMiyah Gatlin; Alexie Griffin; Jace McGee

 

Austin Peay Elementary

K-5

Honor Roll

Mrs. Hannah Maddux:

Devin Cleaves; Ethan Ruple; Dantasia Maclin; Emma Blanchard; Molly Shires; Micayla Willis

 

First Grade

Principal’s List 

Mrs. Christy Craig: 

Emmerson Childress; Ma’kayaGivans; Garett Glass; Cayden Lowerance; Ryan Mize; Takavis Terry; Connor Twisdale

 

Ms. Teresa Glover: 

Kayla Billman; Zaria Dyson; Elijah Kimball

 

Mrs. Sherri Kidd:

Joseph Counce; Sha’Cora Reliford

 

Mrs. Nicole Walker:

Ava Alston; Ayden Davanzo; Makayla Hale; Ellie Pate Kirby; Riley McDaniel; Neal Rowlett; Brylee Sestina; Jaxon Tillman; Josie Witwer

 

Miss Jamison Webb: 

Jakyeida Anthony; Caroline Fudge; Diana Gobellan; Mackenzie Kirby; Saphira Mensinger; Elijah Stanback

 

Honor Roll

Mrs. Christy Craig: 

Sophie Clift; Auburny Currie; Jake Jones; Caleb Turner

 

Ms. Teresa Glover: 

Erick Adams; Daylin Edwards; Douglas Farney; Jasmynne Knoll; Brianna Montgomery; Preston Wright

 

Mrs. Sherri Kidd: 

Haylee Benard; Kinlee Carver; Emma Conner; Cassidy Kirby; Noah Lindsey; Lily Lyles; Rylaa Marbry; A’Layla Rivers; Carter Williams

 

Mrs. Nicole Walker: 

Brayden Bridgewater; Jade Delaney; Kelsie Sanders; Nicholas Ware

 

Miss Jamison Webb: 

Aden Bumgarner; Davion Cleaves; Mya Craig; Will Johnson; Jacob Ridgeway; Azlandas Ross; Tamia Wilk

 

Principal’s List 

Second Grade 

Mrs. Cindy Crisp: 

Ruby Concus; CalleighTwisdale

Mrs. Maureen McCree:Ashby Richardson;Abigail Smith; Daniel Ward;Noah Yarbrough

 

Mrs. Angela Neal-Alston:

Jayson Fitten; Noah Kellum; David Rowland; Bethany Stutts

 

Mrs. DaLisa Stearns:

Makya Chambers;Taylor Channell; Braden Gover; Brannon Hartsfield; Abigail Kozlosky; Tucker Nolen; Slade Templeton 

 

Mrs. Jenifer Waits:

Will Comer; Brayden Cooley; Aubrey Davis; Addie Kidd; Chris Malone; Arlee McIntyre;

Logan Morris; Lincoln Roane; Tucker Walker

 

Honor Roll

Mrs. Cindy Crisp: 

Alexis Barnett; Landon McKell; Jacob Taylor; Peire Thompson; Sydnie True; Owen Watkins

 

Mrs. Maureen McCree: 

Addison Becker; Kyle Cacy; Maranda Johnson; Tanner Twisdale; Abigail Ryan; Elizabeth Walker; Jason Egan 

 

Mrs. Angela Neal-Alston: Mallory Clift; Maggie Heck; Jessie Pearson

 

Mrs. DaLisa Stearns:

Nick Anthony; Jaquan Hall; Virginia Knight; Everpaul Moreno; Tre’Veone Norfolk; Caydie O’Brien 

 

Mrs. Jenifer Waits:

Jakesteion Anthony; Sarah Fletcher; Sleight Laesser; Karleigh Trotter

 

Principal’s List 

Third Grade 

Mrs. Kristy Baddour: 

Jenelle Bartram; Zordaisha Lewis

 

Ms. Amber Cooley: 

Jessica May

 

Mrs. Brandy Jones: 

Kylie Brewer

 

Mrs. Bonnie Overland: 

Kama Mellard; Dylan Porter; Clive Purifoy

 

Honor Roll

Mrs. Kristy Baddour: 

Hayden Benard; Sam Farney; Avery Johnson; William Martin; Catherine Overland; De’Vion Somerville; Kylee Womack

 

Ms. Amber Cooley: 

Teagan Bales; Shamya Butler; Chandler Carmack; Gavin Davis; Jackson Hanks; Hailey Murphy; Jalen Terry; Mia Wiggins; Christen Wilkes

 

Mrs. Brandy Jones: 

Lainey Anderson; Travis Catron; Kaden Malone;August Marbry; Connor Miller; Carson Nelms; Luke Phillips; Kendal Walton

 

Mrs. Brandy Jones: 

Lainey Anderson; Travis Catron; Kaden Malone; August Marbry; Connor Miller; Carson Nelms; Luke Phillips; Kendal Walton

 

Mrs. Shelly Mize: 

Malarie Brown; Parker Hale; Austin Latimer; Roby Myers; Jeremiah Nutt; RileePalmisano; Kaylee Phillips; Preston Waits; Brooklyn Waxler; Lauren Witwer

 

Mrs. Bonnie Overland: 

Ethan Brown; Gunner Delaney; Telia Dickson; Roshundra Gooden; Abbey Claire Hood; Katelyn Jones; Josie Kirby

Principal’s List

Fourth Grade 

Mrs. Jane Gravier: 

Jessica True

 

Ms. Latoya Willilams: 

Colton Glass; Anna Gover; Ashyia Powell; Max Purifoy; Lanie Stafford; Tanner Stewart; Jeffrey Watkins

 

Honor Roll

Mrs. Jane Gravier: 

Kade Dunlap; Austin Height-Roberts; Randa Johnson; Patrick Langford; Tanner Nolan; Elle Robinson; Karsen Waddell

 

Mrs. Christine Langford: 

Gabby Betts; Jake Carver; Sa’Mara Harris; Phoenix Oceguera

 

Mrs. Rachel Sanders: 

Luke Brackey; Caroline Cook; Olivia Counce; Magen Gulley; Savannah Hunter; Zackerie Noeman

 

Ms. Latoya Williams: 

Alex Cox; Kameron Dickson; Sarah Fee; Conner Kirby; Lanie Lyles; Na’Kyra Muex; Zah’Kiyah Smith; Aaron Strickland; Emmanuel Thurman; Hannah Waits

 

Fifth Grade

Principal’s List 

Mrs. Shannon:

Delaney Bales; Jacob Mensinger; Bethany Merritt

 

Mrs. Kim Glass:

Miriam Lowery

 

Mrs. Amanda Tillman: 

Nuor Tabbaa

 

Mrs. Rhonda White: 

Sara Barrett; Ava Christopher; James Evan Roane

 

Honor Roll

Mrs. Shannon Childress: 

Phebe Culotta; Cody Hoots; Kaylee Huffman; Andrew Robinson; Traniya Russell; Cody Yarbrough

 

Mrs. Kim Glass: 

Jay Barnett; Hannah Henderson; Dax Jackson; Macauley Jones; Bo Porter; Emily Porter; Cierra Riley; Tylen Wade; Sydney Waits

 

Mrs. Amanda Tillman: Elizabeth Cochran; Lilly Kozlosky; Casey Cappock; Thomas Hopkins; Jerri Davis; Zoe Nichols; Jaelyn Walker; Gavin Haynes; Jamyria Jones; Brianna Malone; Katie Fleenor; Kaylee Carnett

 

Mrs. Rhonda White: 

Mackenzie Gardner; Reagan Gravier; Cheyenne Harrod; Troy Hodge; Amy Kellum; Levi Latimer; Logan Leal; Logan Rushing; Braden Sestina; Autumn Taylor

 

Brighton Elementary School

First Grade

Principal's List 

Natalie Davidson; MacKenzie Davis; Julie Findley; Amirah Fleij; Sarah Fowler; Cade Freeman; Aliya Garcia; Taylyn Hogeda; Ella Jonsdottir; Cassidy Lancaster; Ethan Maley; Landon Marrs; Caitlyn Price; Scarlette Purviance; Dylan Putman; David Robertson; Houston Rook; Gracie Roper; Jack-Houston Rushing; Bryleigh Scott; Jaxon Sherfield; Owen Shipley; Brayden Smith; Kayleigh Grace Sullivan; Jack Waits; Liam Watson

 

Honor Roll 

Lydia Alsbrook; Lauren Barnett; Jared Boyd; Emilie Briley; Taylon Carpenter; Kailee Cox; Atiana Deberry; Kaylee Ferguson; Skyler Forbess; Brooklyn German; Lily Heath; Makyla Jackson; Jeremiah Jones; Jacob Knight; John Manard; Ryleigh McCain; Nataly Moreno; Oliver Oswalt; Savannah Perkins; Kyle Perkins; Naudia Shaneyfelt; Jamieson Sutphin; Madison Thompson; Drew Thornton; Lillian Tracu; Samaiyah Walker; Marc Weaver; Jairo'n Webb; Connor White; Jeremiah Wilson; Kai Wyatt

 

Second Grade

Principal's List 

Alli Bernardini; Ethan Cranford; David De la Cruz; Erin Evins; Eric Keith; Caleb Leyvas; Harley McClain; Zada McConnell; Hayden Nelson; Dakota Poole; Steven Ragsdale; Reid Ralph; Addie Rankin; Ramsey Robbins; Lana Grace Vaden; Gary Waddell Jr.; Steven Wallace; Anna Wright

 

Honor Roll 

Scarlett Beanblossom; Brodie Billings; Jaylen Billings; Cortavious Bonner; Diamond Cunningham; Jay Dancey; Ellen Dennisdan; Takiya Dowell; Zoey Danlavey; Vincent Feicht; Riley Finley; Cleahni Foster; Addie Gatlin; Lahna Greenhaw; Caroline Hooper; Timothy Johnson; Emmy McDivitt; Braedan McHale; Wyatt Parish; Aiden Potter; Marissa Purviance; Adin Shelton; Jayden Solang; Joshua South; Ella Stacy; Maleia Tetleton; Lizzie Westerfield; Drew Wilson

 

Third Grade

Principal's List 

Alexandria Brock; Sean Brubaker; Payton Champagne; Tessica Cooper; Bennie Cox; Hudson Freeman; Dylan Gatlin; Austin Gross; Cohen Hambick; Piercynn Hanks; Molly Anne Heath; Kersten Hendrix; Cassidy Johnson; Molly Oswalt; John Richardson; Ethan Stafford; Avery Williams

 

Honor Roll 

Allie Allred; Katelyn Belue; Ian Billings; Cooper Bourque; Charlie Brackey; Emma Brasfield; Kamryn Bridges; Sydney Collins; Gianna Delisio; Caleb Durham; Eli Engdahl; Alanea Ferguson; Elayna Flanagan; Abygayle Gaither; Troy Gardner; Layla Hale; Debra Hawks; Tira Hobbs; Brie Howard; Conner Hudson; Chloe Jackson; Mason Lemmon; Mari Leonard; Nicholas Moore; Houston Null; Casey Orsborn; Monica Phillips; Samuel Pietrowski; Katie Rogers; Jaxon Shannon; Lydia Smith; Ashton Smith; Summer Stafford; Braxton Taylor; Chloe Tucker; Evie Turner; Eli White; Alliah White; Damon Zheng

 

Fourth Grade

Principal's List 

Desirea Burke; Abby Carlisle; Garrett Craig; Finley Curtis; Sara Marbry; Mackenzie Montgemery; Braden Robbins; Haley Russell; Alaina Snider; Aaron Speight; Nathaniel Taylor

 

Honor Roll 

Eli Bishop; Sarah Cox; Austin Craig; Cole Daley; Kristiona Dean; Josh Ervin; Benny Featherston; Dalton Forrester; David Giles; Owen Griffin; Tyler Hogeda; Samantha Hutcherson; Cade Jones; Allison Kight; Jackson Leird; Dylan Malone; Lilly McDaniel; Kimberly Meadows; Michael Mendoza; Madelyn Nokes; Tabitha Palmer; Austin Potter; Seth Simpson; Garrott Smith; Emma Stacy; Charlotte Stewart; Collin Wanser

 

Fifth Grade

Principal's List 

Katelyn Anderson; Lauren Baskin; Avery Billings; Fortner Childress; Joey Deluco; Kayla Demsford; Hill Huffman; Ian Keith; Cameron Leem; Sarah Monroe; Madison Peacock; Frankie Potier; J.D. Rankin; Audrey Rook; Austin Welsandt; Erica Wright

 

Honor Roll

Leah Alsip; Zoe Archer; Mattie Ballard; Kaleb Baskin; Jennifer Belk; Alex Bell; Lilly Bradley; Blake Carr; Reagan Combs; Klara Cope; Taylor Couch; Andi Coulston; Braden Delancey; Victoria Everitt; Austin Gladney; Trey Godsey; Dominic Gross; Jade Howard; Jacob Hutchins; Emma Jolly; Cameron Kellum; Kailey Koss; Josh Lane; Riley Lenager; Robyn Liddell; Edwin Ling; Sarah Reasons; Hunter Reed; Beau Russell; Tori Sanders; Dawson Sherfield; Brady Spray; Kayleigh Stanphill; Katie Turnbow; Christian Vandiver

 

Brighton Middle School 

Sixth Grade 

Gold Honor Roll:

Bailey Kersey,Kolin Koss,Remi Lehmen,Jaivion Lightfoot, Trinity Clay, Jill Stevens, Jacob Sulcer, Nathan Swain, Victor Tan, Aaron Alston, Samantha Barton,Erin Bentley, Haven Birchfield, Chloe Flowers, Eva Ortiz, Sydney Overland, Jaci Owens, Molly Rhinehardt,  Cheyanne Cook, Sarah Daniels, Callie Collier,  Caylee Comer, Nick Johnson, Hayes Honeycutt, Lauren Fortner , Hannah Little, Mackenzie Love, Madi Maxwell, Rebecca Ghrigsby, Grace Glidewell, Ayden Hall

 

Silver Honor Roll:

Emma Kelley, Jackson Kelley, Logan Kirby,Chloe Kramer, Karanessa Lemcool,Noah Tomblin, Mitchell Fulcher, Drake Gargus, Cade Schaffer, Cody Taylor, Maliyah Whitmore, Amelia Wortham, William Wylie,Steven Zheng, John Allen, Hannah Romine, Eli Simpson , Autumn Smith, Dakota Stafford, Ethan Starnes, Michael Armour, Camden Baker, Colt Beyers,Laura Billings, Joshua Bonds, Aydreanna Boyd, Braxton Orsborn, Allison Page, Colin Peeler, Connor Pope, Allye Potter, Makenna Price, Zechariah Williams, Zack Cooper, J’Liyah Mason , William Crow, Jett Daley, A.J. Davis, Gabrial Harris, Jacob Jackson, Emilie Johnson, Lillie Jones, Nate Jones, Skylar Holmes, Caleigh Douglas, Sam Dunlap, Kim Dupuis, Abby Edmonds, Sydnee Erickson, Jared Fiveash, Gentry Friend, Sylvia Jones, Valencia Marbry, Mardeshia Mason, Arianna Matthews, Danny Maxwell, Matthew, Raven Cox,Hope Gafford,Alexis Gara, Walker Golding, Kaitlyn Gourley, Tristan Gourley, Aiden Grimes, McDonald, Jamison McIntyre, Zane Mendoza, Caelan Schorr, Kaitlyn Whelan

 

Bronze Honor Roll:

Abygale Owrey

 

Perfect Attendance:

Drake Gargus, Maliyah Whitmore, William Wylie, Steven Zheng, John Allen, Kimmy Smith, Jacob Sulcer, Eli Simpson, Jill Steven, Nathan Swain, Victor Tan, Michael Armour, Fred Abram, Aaron Alston, Colton Anderson, Erin Bentley, Haven Birchfield, Aydreanna Boyd, Jonah Brower, Chloe Flowers, Tyler Strange, Gus Whitehead, Desmond Lockett, Madeline Onedera, Braxton Orsborn, Sydney Overland, Brittany Palmer, Caylee Comer; Sarah Daniels, Maddie Davis, A.J. Davis     Hunter Deering     Jett Daley, Devin Crook , Ivy Deer    Callie Collier    Cheyenne Cook, Madeline Dunaway, Abby Edmonds, Skylar Ellington, Jared Fiveash, Lauren Fortner, Kyle Strickland, Jonathan Maley, Parker Mallard, Sherrick Malone, Arianna Matthews, John Mattox, Danny Maxwell, Morgan McDermott, Matthew McDonald, Jamison McIntyre, Merced Medina, Zane Mendoza, Caelan Schorr, Hope Gafford , Walker Golding, Isaac Goldring, Aiden Grimes, Sebastian Hall, Tyler Middleton, Keionte’ Newson

 

Seventh Grade  

Gold Honor Roll 

Ali Gover, Lauron Chaney, Hannah Dodge, Hunter Huffman, Dillon Lane, T’Kayla Matthews, Sam Stewart, Mariah Gaston, Remington Bales, Autumn Bolin, Rylee Coleman, Coby Greenwalt, Ashton Mitchell, Kayla Tomlinson,,Lindsey Turner, Caleb Meyer, David Lydigsen, Kole Rodriguez, Austin Russell, Shelby Ross, Kyle GinnHaley Simpson,Vanessa York, Gracie Flanagan, Abby Kennedy, Elizabeth Lamb, Emily Moschitta, Markesha Stephens, Ayla Thorton-Pigg, James Carson, Dylan Forbes, Laura McLain, Morgan Medders, Savanna Simpson, Allison Tidwell, Cade Forbes, 

Lacy Bertrand, Aniyah Harber, Camryn Jarmon, Shayla Walk, Anna Click, Haley Coleman, Sara Cottle, Kailee Davidson, Kade Reed, Madison Alexander, Dylan Anderson, Allen Arnold, Nykira Blackwell, Jacob Chamberlain, Jada Dorris, Madison Douglas, Abby Fields, Natalie Hall, Alex May, Kaitlyn Puckett, Madilyn Wickham, Rachel Carpenter, Emily Calvert, A.J. Hamblin, Madison Helton, Blake Hughey, Ethan Malone, Garrison McBride, Ian McClain, Alyssa Roper, Desmon Taylor, Preston Cline, Eddie Ovante, Kyle Billings,Garet Clements, Kylee Dye, Abbie Greene, Ernest Holland, Christian Jones, Christian Lucius, Mina Weldly, Dalton Dawson, Bridgett Flakes, Dawson Barkelew, Anna Findley, Logan Hill, Sam Johnson, Rhema Jones, Sean Lydigsen, Drake Moore,Kayla Cordle, Cameren Duke, Emma Fletcher, Shailyn Goff, Bradley Haynes, Eli McLean, Alyssa Poole, Cameron Tagavilla, Hayden Elam, Laura Elam, Kaden Franklin, Mary Giannini, David Gilbert, Tony Hilbert, Brianna Langford, Allie Lovell, Peyton Ryan, Myles Stephens, Cody Strickland, Ethan White ,Courtney Johnson

 

Bronze Honor Roll

Tyler Williams, Maximus Moses

 

Perfect Attendance

Lacy Bertrand, Clayton Dancey,  Luke Latimer, Lorann Garmon, Chris Lancaster, Scarlett McNair, Brianna Payne, Katlyn Peppers, Haley Coleman,Sara Cottle, Hunter Huffman, T’Kayla Matthews, Sam Stewart, Chase Trotter ,Dylan Baskin,Jacob Dodson, Madison Douglas, Dalton Rushing, Rachel Carpenter, Drew Carr, Rylee Coleman, Ty Childress, Ellie Culotta, Trip Johnson, Ethan Malone, Ian McLain, Trenton Blackwell, Ernest Holland, Christian Jones, Christian Lucius, Chris Miller, La’Kendra Penn, Lauren Ray, Mina Weldly, Taliyah Brown, Christine Ederds, Russell Webb, Sarah Wallace, Haley Simpson, Dalton Dawson, Kyle Ginn, Savannah Deal, Vanessa York, Dawson Barkelew, Marley Edwards, Logan Hil, Dylan Holt, Haley Miller, Drake Moore, Emily Moschitta,Kayla Cordle, Dalton Myer, Ayla Thorton-Pigg, James Carson, Kayla Dunson, Hayden Elam, Laura Elam, Dylan Forbes, David Gilbert, Edwin Keen, Brianna Langford, Cody Longo, Laura McLain, Savanna Simpson, Myles Stephens, Cody Strickland, Ethan Whit, Cade Forbes

 

Eighth Grade 

Gold Honor Roll

Ally Mize,Drake Stephens, Audrey Winter, Eli Davis, Myleigh Huffman, Danielle Rezac, Chyna King, Tony Teamer, Katie Etheridge, Vada Butler, Caroline Carmack, Lydia Edmonds, Sara Pangburn,Samantha Rowland, Sarah Swain, Aubrey-Lake Webb, Madison Childress, Robert Amundson, Rebekah Blazer, Kristen Camp, Tess Henrickson, Caleigh Holley, Noah Hudson, Logan Koha, Jason Medders, Kayla Roaldson, Christina Evins, Currie McIntyre

 

Silver Honor Roll

Anthasazia Boyd,Austin Holifield, Ashley Merritt,Hannah Morris, Blake Taylor, Lilyan Williams ,Hayes Wolfe ,Lannon Craig Briana Cousar,Montana Dye, Laura Lindley, Katherine Smith, Nathan Willis, Jordan Boberg, Mac Brown, Reese Cartwright, Ryley Myers, Gauge Nesbitt Alex Belu,Aubrey Burks, Austin Gray, Montana Harrod, Lance Jacome, Scarlett Keough, Dalton Mayo, Drew McKinney, Anna Quinley, Nicole Scarbrough, Justin Williams Steven Wren, Renee Abernathy, Ashleigh Barcelona, Kenlee Dunn, Trevor Ginn, Brittany Goodman, Sarah Hart, Leigh Kapcio, Kayla McCloud, Ireland Roach, Anna Short, Lamia Udley, Gabby Crawford, Davina’Grace Dewitt, Savannah Dickerson, Mallory Glass, Charlotte Martin, Bailee Smith, Morgan Wright, Maddy Hetherington, Bailey Jones, Colin Bogdah, Jacob Hearn, Gabrielle Horton, Onyx Magno-Hester, Katelyn Morrissett, Tanner White, Jada Whitney, Brittany Cunningham, Savannah Hart, Noah Jackson, TeAnna Johnson, Megan Lyle, Amanda Perry, Will Beasley, Caden Bingham, Hannah Collins, Marrisa Dobmeier, Isabella Gallardo, Kenzie Kelley, Allison Palmer, Jesse Simpson, Valerie Breckenridge, Nick Chamberlain, Julia Crow, Will Dunlap, Dallas Glover, Alyssa Huffman, Colton Ledbetter, Mason McGaughy, Bailey Merritt, Keliah Newman, Erin Plunk, Grace Rucker, Spencer Carteright, Krislyn Fore, Jackson Simpson, Marcellus Whinfrey, Roman Ziegler

 

Bronze Honor Roll

Ashton Quarles ,Bailee Governatori, Brent Howard, Nick Johnson, Brittany Bohnert, Kim Smith 

 

Perfect Attendance

Austin Holifield,  Hannah Morris, Tiffany Pruitt, Tatiana Repelin, Connor Smith, Krystina Williams, Lilyan Williams, Chris Connor, Arthur Harvey, Ta’mya Johnson, Kayla Wilson, Reese Cartwright, Drake Stephens, Demia Ward, Eli DavisNicole Scarbrough, Myleigh Huffman, Jody Sout, Braden Johnson, Zach Young, Scarlett Keough, Josh McFarland, Thomas Kowalski, Renee Abernathy, Kenlee Dunn, Sarah Hart, Jacob Wallace, Hayden Wicker, Grace Bell, Dawson Cox, Jada Goodwin, LaDarius Hawkins, Trevor Nichols, Emily Schneider, Bailee Smith Keaton Whelan, Sam Wright, Imari Allen, Victoria Arnold, TaJuan Brown, Nick Johnson, Tyler Pickard, Ethan Reeves, Isela Rico, Lukas Spitzbart, Lance West, Chyna King,  Colin Bogdahn, Gabrielle Horton,  Katelyn Morrisset, Jacob Hearn, Russ Fendely, Jacob Sanders, Tanner White, Brittany Cunningham, Daniel Delashmit, Lydia Edmonds, TeAnna Johnson,Sara Pangburn, Sarah Swain, Daniel Robbins, Jesse Simpson, Hannah Collins, DeRobert Currie, Joseph Hight, Allison Palmer, Ethan Simpson, Devon Spearman, Michael DeWitt, Xavier Johnson,Corey Tate, Areon Worles, Robert Amundson, Rebekah Blazer, Kristen Camp, Caleigh Holley,   Noah Hudson, Logan Kohan, Julia Crow, Dallas Glover, Colton Ledbetter, Keliah Newman, Zach Dickenson, Ethan McCray, Tyler Minor, Kalista Sanders, Jada Wallace, Jamesha Canty, Krislyn Fore, Collins Morton, Spencer Cartwright, Jack Simpson, Kim Smith, Marcellus Winfrey

 

Munford Middle School

Sixth Grade

Teacher: Ross

Gold: Aaron Dobbs

 

Silver: Chloe Fleming; Jackson Gaither; Aslynn Hatcher; Griffin Millican; Jessie Ruzicka; Brianna Stern; Bryauan Tuggle

 

Bronze: Faith Draffin; Trevon Elkins; Garrett Glenn; Jalyn Joyner; Annie Osborne; Aidan Sutcliffe

 

Teacher: Deneka

Gold: Tyler Berryman; Faith Hancock; Jakob Wignes

 

Silver: Caleb Agee; Hannah Epperson; Breanna Joyner; Jordan Leggett; Christopher (C.J.) McCutchen; Liliane Pham

 

Bronze: Claire Goslar; Kelton Jones; Savannah Scott; Pitpiboon (Kim) Suksan

 

Teacher: Bain 

Gold: Jayda Frazier; David McKinney

 

Silver: Chris Bishop; Peyton Brewer; Nakiya Fletcher; Breanna Long;

 

Bronze: Brooklyn Angel; Tristian Mongeon; Nick Perrigo; Amber Thomas

 

Teacher: Ulbricht

Silver: Jordan Kirk; Hope Norman

 

Bronze: Jamie Dixon; Tory Edwards; Jodi Gunnells; Eryn Johnson; Andrew Libby; Autumn Nowlin

 

Teacher: Carter

Gold: Deandrea Bridges; Lucas Coleman; Alicia Flaugher; Tatihana Kelley; Maria Kubo; Kassadie May; Kennedy Miller; Emily Norris; Anna Pearl; Keegan Schulz; Jayson Williams

 

Silver: Emily Edgmon; Megan Heady; Ellie Johnson; Jacob Sloan; Faith Stacks                  

 

Bronze: Colleen Funk; Raena Kimbrough; Jaxon Pharris; Samantha Wade

 

Teacher: Tracy

Gold: Cerniglia, Ashlyn; Chambers, Cameron; Earnest, Ethan; Potter, Ciara; Sanchez, Katherine; Wade, Riley

 

Silver: Carr, Bryson; Davidson, Lee; DeArmond, Kelsey; Ecker, Ansley; French, Matthew; Hatchel, Alex; Jernigan, Bryson; Leftheris, Nickolas; Martin, Mckenzie; Morris, Dustin

 

Bronze: Burkhalter, Brandon; Lumley, Stephen

 

Teacher: Taylor

Gold: Sun-Mi Ko; Hanna Stuart

 

Silver: Makenzi Cavallo;  Evan Hatchel; Skylar Lowery; Lauren Owen; Mary Richardson; Derek Ross

 

Bronze: Alexias Dowell; Carson Roberson; Steven Ryder; Jackson Sawyer; Myles Stark; Josephine Fleming

 

Teacher: Draffin

Gold: Heaven Archer; Joseph Brand; Ashley Schramer; Kayla Schroeder; Haley Wilson

 

Silver: Ashleigh Cantrell; Garret Crisp; Priscilla Downen; Mia Dunn; Airiana Glover; Christian Kennedy; Mackenzie Loyed; Summer Moore

 

Bronze: Gunner Clowes; Elizabeth Northcott

 

Teacher: Wolfe

Gold: Reed Blake

 

Silver: Khari Applewhite; Autumn Bone; Charley Halford; Garner Holcomb; Makayla Jones; Kelsey Lowe; Jefferson Minton; Ethan Pacileo; Kyleigh Patricio; Kayla Reed; Gabriel Salinas; Verdo Young; Lucas Zirbel

 

Bronze: Raegan Alvey; Kory Lewis; Jessica Wright

 

Seventh Grade

Teacher: Castellaw            

Gold: Garrrett Faulkner; Malin Fite; Sarah Montroy; Allie Peek; Gabi Ray; Lexi Reese; Noah Robertson; Jason Smith; Jace Werner

 

Silver: Kristan Cutshaw; Kaleigh Gardner; Chance Harvey; Max Lodrigue; Kelsey Max; Hannah Millican; Erica Mock; Mary Noble; Dalton Potts; Katijane Shoffner; Devan Swain

 

Bronze: Samuel Miller; Juan Pena; Kaitlyn Wallace

 

Teacher: Steinbrink

Gold: Abigail McConnell; Chace Owings; Danielle Richardson; Alex Strickland; Dylan Underwood

 

Silver: Melanie Adkins; Kylan Cunningham; Mikayla Elrod; Daisi Hogan; John Medford; Hannah Norris; Jacob Smith; Hannah Stafford; Kelsi Turnmire

 

Bronze: Katherine Bennett; Hannah Landrum

 

Teacher: S. King              

Gold: Grayson Vincent; Brody Reames; Adam Moore; Kaitlyn Lewis; Hannah Barr

 

Silver: Hailey Summers; Ethan Smith; Dustin Nash; Dakota McMullen; Hannah Hupf; Ethan Humphrey; Amari Hayes; Trinity Buhrmeister; Alexandrea Brown; James Bampfield

 

Bronze: Tyler Mayfield; Olivia Holloway; Angelina Hafley; Kyree Cunningham

 

Teacher: McGlown

Gold: Zerick Brown; Kayla Chapman; Cody Courtney; Haley Cox; Jonathan Ervin; Selina Hankins; Victoria Hendren; Sara Lamont; Brandon Nolen

 

Silver: Brittany Bland; Alyssa Bradley; Jason Pruett; Alicia Sanchez; Seth Gatlin

 

Bronze: Cheyenne Henderson; Alyssa McPeak

 

Teacher: Hopkins 

Gold: Daniel Arrambide; Elijah Durkee; Kassi Ellis; Dylan Griffin; Zach Yelvington

 

Silver: Jasmine Fayne; Andie Hales; Alyssa Jimenez; Taylor Kelley; Madison Meadors; C.J.Osbourne; Emily Pyle; Ethan Stewart; Kaitlin Tyler; Belle Wright

 

Teacher: Coach A 

Gold: Clayton Blaylock; Addison Combs; Phillip Gable; Abbie Malady; Emma Ping; Julie Rowand

 

Silver: Savannah Andrews; McKenzie Bell; Serina Boley; Richard Kinnaman; Hailee Patterson; Aubrie Thompson; Erik Walters; Carolyne Watson

 

Bronze: Ian Cox; Barbara Petty; Lauren Williams

 

Teacher: Edrington  

Gold: Joshua Stark; Madison Rittinger; Austin Baskin; Ciera Atkinson

 

Silver:Tyler Delatorre; Seth Collett; Abigail Cline; Mason Moore; Dante Martelli; Savannah Gunnells; Isaac Brown; Skylar Allen

 

Bronze: Tanner Tate; Kirby Oglesby; Callie Loyd; Donovan Forbess; Cody Cameron; Alyxis Blalock

 

Teacher: Stagner

Gold: Britney Kupiainen; Chase Reinberg; Hailee Sauls-Celk; Devin Williams

 

Silver : Creed Cole; Cameron Fitzgerald; Jason Knapp; Alejandra Najera-Gamez; Elizabeth Parker

 

Bronze: Anna Atkins; Cody Crook

 

Teacher:

Gold: Ayden Bran; Hannah Byberg; Tanner Casey; Meredyth Helms; Jadan Jones; Drew Marcy; Brianna Patterson; Sam Russell

 

Silver: Devin Duke; Dylan Hatcher; Garrett Markle; Samuel Nelson; Abby Squires; Carson Swope

 

Bronze: Kaila Crocker; Courtney Garrett; Bryson Glass; Will Gramling; Carleen Qualls

 

Teacher: Rice

Gold: Matthew Bing; Anna Max; Lyndsie Ralyea; Victoria Sena

 

Silver: Katelyn Addison; Destany Bowman; Heather Hughes; Janise Jeffers; Mazie Moyer; Dylan Powell; Ronalee Walton; Christopher Watson

 

Bronze: Dillon Yount

 

Teacher: Bowers

Gold:Leighann Champagne; Terrika Payne

 

Silver: Fransisco Hernandez; McKenzie Meadors

 

Bronze: Lacey George

 

Eighth Grade

Teacher: Ryan

Gold: Stephanie Thomason; Tanner Jenkins; Mia Erskine; Sara Davidson

 

Silver: Rebecca Sanders; Alexa Belk; Richard Norman; Bryan Beck; Daniel Kish; Logan Agcanas; Xandra Gutierrez; Monica Fields; Shelbi Craig; Cassie Clark; Autumn Burns; Taylor Blackburn

 

Bronze: Jade Welch; Timothy Scott; Jonathan McAlpin; Ayanna Fleming; Autumn Alexander

 

Teacher: John King

Gold: Ryan Brewer; Charleigh Callahan; Chandler Dunn; Kylan Washington

 

Silver: Bryanna Bomar; Tierra Hawkins; Jamaeria Nance; Colton Radcliffe; Cory Young; Ian Carter; Cameron Joyner; Maggie O’Dell; Reagen Sanford; Anna Haun; Jax McKinney;  Ronald O’Dell; Jasmyn Swayze

 

Bronze: Destiny Garner; Cara Simmons; Chase Suggs

 

Teacher: Mrs. Martin 

Silver: Jacob Berndt; Caleb Brown; Courtney Howard; Kayla Kosht; Tanaya Norman; Danae Parks; Wilson Todd

 

Bronze: Natalie Austin; Collin Clark; Alana McPherson; Amanda Warren

Blagg

 

Gold: Jackson Arthur; Abbey Elkins; Erika Gibson; Brianna Reams; Wesley 

 

Teacher: Roberts

Silver: Gabe Aswell; Brooke Carson; Autumn Cooper; Abbey Jones; Linda McKinney; Daminique Miller; Carlton Perfect; Julia Trembly

 

Bronze: Samantha Hord; Keici Keene

 

Teacher: Gilmore

Gold: Austill, Isabell; Edrington, Cole; Jernigan, Brianna; Lombardo, Lauren; Woods, Josie

 

Silver: Barnes, Michelle; Durham, Hayden; Gatlin, Taelyr; Read, Avery; Rodgers, Chelsey; Sheppard, Travis; Thornton, Joe

 

Bronze: Hall, Caleb; Kidd, Baailey; Perrigo, Dakota; Phelps, Kimberly; Reeves, Mason

 

Teacher: S. White

Gold: Nathan Davenport, Dylan Picchi, Beth Henson

 

Silver: Kelsey Gray, Cody Heathcock, Rebekah Joyner, Zach King, Tabby Newell,  Casey Phelps, Ethan Rose, Ryan Scott, Alexis Stetler, Destiny Valentine

 

Bronze: Abby Davis, Natalie Duncan

 

Teacher: Tilson 

Gold: Rachel Duncan; Sara Shepherd; Eli Guevarra; Misty Wade; Ali Kirk; Christie White

 

Silver: Zach Champman; Haley Rogers; Avery Clements; Ja’von Treudo; Brandon French; Meagan Isbell; Asia Maclin        

 

Bronze: Amaya Branch; Allen DeVaughn; Andrew Martin     

 

Teacher: M. White

Gold: Brady Cooper; Miko McDowell; Hallie White; Brandon Jones

 

Silver: Makayla Berndt; Brianna Donahoo; Celina Gonzalez; Riley Hull; Sara Keeton; Nathaniel Smith; D’Neisha Lee; Alicia Russell

 

Bronze: Matthew Cathey; Hunter Grant; Jeremiah Horton; Madison Patton      

 

Teacher: Selby

Gold: Averi Cole; Ashlynn Ruble

  

Silver: Sendral Buford; Hunter Campbell; Ty Phillips; Steven Kendrick; Jessica Roberts; Kayleigh Keys; Landon Rogers; Josh Mancill; Haley Smith; Kennisha Mason; Anna Watson; David Perry; Tyra Wiggins

 

Bronze: Kylie Crunk 

 

Teacher: C. Fite

Gold: Katelyn White; Tyler Motes; Leah Morton; Sarah Laney

 

Silver: Cole Joyner; Ally Holland; Adrian Hill; Brianna  Barnard

 

Bronze: Kieran Wharton; Logan Garzonio; James W. Chapman; Christina Tucker; Alyssa Pruitt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tags: 
None
Share: 
Comment   Email   Print
Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software