Welcome, Visitor!
Today is Friday, October 31, 2014

Tipton County Schools honor roll

Comment   Email   Print
Related Articles

The following honor roll listings have been submitted to The Leader.

 

Munford Middle School

Seventh Grade

Bronze Silver (All As and Bs and one C and Ss in conduct) Alford, Dylan; Avent, Courtney; Benson, Jordan; Bishop, Evan; Cameron, Cody; Clowes, Garrett; Conwill, Hunter; Cox, Ian; Fehnel, Isabelle; Franks, Tyler; Garrett, Courtney; George, Lacey; Glass, Bryson; Gramling, Will; Guillotte, Giovanna; Harris, Alexis; Hatchel, Avery; Holloway, Olivia; Hupf, Hannah; Jordan, Angel; Libby, Josh; Lovelace, Brandon; Max, Kelsey; McGuire, Zachary; McKay, Jeremiah; McPeak, Alyssa; Meredith, Autumn; Miller, Samuel; Moss, Tanner; Olden, Kyli’; Pace, Jacob; Petty, Barbara; Pierson, Shannon; Powell, Dylan; Richardson, Shelbie; Rutledge, Amber; Smith, Hunter; Smith, Madison; Stowe, Madison; Tate, Tanner; Thomasson, Jacob; Thrasher, Nicole; Williams, Lauren; Yarnold, Mark; Yount, Dillon 

 

Eighth Grade

Gold  (All As and Ss in conduct) Abbey, Elkins; Agcanas, Logan; Austill, Isabel; Baird, Aidan; Barnard, Brianna; Barnes, Michelle; Beck, Cobe; Berndt, Jacob; Brewer, Ryan; Callahan, Charleigh; Champagne, Leighann; Cole, Averi; Cooper, Brady; Davidson, Sarah; Duncan, Rachel; Dunn, Chandler; Edrington, Cole; Emery, MacKenzie; Erskine, Mia; Frizzell, Kelsey; Gatlin, Taelyr; Guevarra, Elijah; Haun, Anna; Henson, Mary; Isbell, Meagan; Jackson, Arthur; Jernigan, Brianna; King, Zachary; Kirk, Ali; Kosht, Kayla; Laney, Sarah; Lonbardo, Lauren; Martin, Andrew; McDowell, Miko; McKinney, Jax; Morton, Leah; Motes, Tyler; Norman, Richard; Norman, Tanaya; Potter, DeJanae; Robinson, Taylor; Rogers, Landon; Rose, Ethan; Sawyer, Sebastian; Stetler , Alexis; Thomason,  Nikki; Thornton, Joe; Wade, Misty; Washington, Kylan; White, Hallie; White, Katelynn; Woods, Josie

 

Silver (All As and Bs and Ss in conduct)Abbigail, Jones; Asutin, Natalie; Barbee, Essence; Belk, Lexi; Berndt, Makayla; Blackburn, Taylor; Bomar, Bryanna; Breana, Trigleth; Brooke , Carson; Brooks, Cody; Brtanna, Reames; Buford, Sendral; Buys, Molly; Campbell, Hunter; Carlton, Perfect; Carter, Ian; Caruthers, Taylor; Chapman, Zachary; Clark, Cassie; Climer, Destiny; Cooper, Autumn; Craig, Shelby; Davenport, Nathan; Donahoo, Brianna; Donald, Tytianna; Durham, Hayden; Erika, Gibson; Ferrell, Madison; Fields, Clare; French, Brandon; Gabe, Aswell; Garzonio, Logan; George, Shelby; Grant, Hunter; Gray, Kelsey; Gutierrez., Xandra; Halsted, Glory; Heathcock, Austin Cody; Hewitt, Scarlett; Hill, Adrian; Holland, Ally; Hope, Haiden; Howard, Courtney; Hull, Riley; Jenkins, Tanner; Jones, Brandon; Joyner, Cameron; Joynor, Rebekah; Julia , Trembly; Keeton, Sara; Kendrick, Steven; Kish, Daniel; Knox, M’Aliyah; Linda, McKinney; Martin, Garrett; Mebane, Dre; Miranda, Long; Nance, Jamaeria; Newell, Tabitha; O’Dell, Ronald; Parks, Danae; Perrigo, Dakota; Perry, David; Phelps, Casey; Phillips, Ty; Picchi, Dylan; Pilgram, Tanner; Printup, Nathan; Pruitt, Alyssa; Pugh, MaKayla; Radcliffe, Colton; Reeves, Mason; Rodgers, Chelsey; Rogers, Haley; Ruble,  Ashlynn; Sanders, Rebecca; Scott, T.J.; Shepherd, Sara; Sheppard, Travis; Smith, Cody; Smith, Hailey; Smith, Haley; Smith, Mackenzie; Smith, Nathaniel; Stough, Morgan; Suggs, Chase; Todd, Wilson; Treaudo, Ja’von; Valentine, Destiny; Watson, Anna; Wesley, Roberts; Wiggins, Tyra; Williams, Kollin; Wright, Owen

 

Bronze Silver (All As and Bsand one C and Ss in conduct)

Albritton, Destiny; Alexander, Autumn; Arterburn, Awsten; Branch, Amaya; Brown, Caleb; Brumett, Micha; Burns, Autumn; Burrows, Hannah; Carnell, Haley; Caudle, Kaitlynn; Chapman, James; Clark, Collin; Clements, Avery; Crunk, Kylie; Daminique , Miller; DeVaughn, Allen; Duncan, Natalie; Elam, Marissa; Fabian, Ulloaq; Fleming, Ayanna; Gonzalez, Celina; Goslar, Connor; Gray, Kelsey; Hadley, Dakota; Hall, Caleb; Hawkins, Ti’erra; Jackson, Sara; Joshua, Embry; Joshua, Mullen; Kalci, Keene; Keys, Kayleigh; Kidd, Bailey; Kimbrough, Kerricka; Lee, D’Neisha; Lepard, Ashlynn; Maclin, Asia; Mancill, Josh; Mason, Kennisha; McAlpin, Jonathan; McPherson, Alana; Meunier, Cayla; Mora, Marcus; Newbill, Richard; Oakes, Brandon; Rosier, Skylar; Russell, Alicia; Sanford, Reagen; Self, Morgan; Simmons, Cara; Stephens, Alexis; Swayze, Jasmyn; Thomas, Joshua; Trotter, Emily; Tucker, Christina; Webb, Jayson; Welch, Jade; Wharton, Kieran; Yang, Angela

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tags: 
None
Share: 
Comment   Email   Print
Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software