Welcome, Visitor!
Today is Thursday, December 18, 2014

Schools announce honor roll

Comment   Email   Print
Related Articles

The following honor roll listings have been submitted to The Leader. A continuation will follow in next week's paper. If you are a school administrator and would like to have your school listed, please contact the education desk at The Leader, fgasquet@covingtonleader.com.

Atoka Elementary School

Principal’s List

First Grade

Mrs. Christy Craig: Emmerson Childress; Sophia Clift; Ma’kaya Givans; Garett Glass; Cayden Lowerance; Ryan Mize; Takavis Terry; Caleb Turner; Connor Twisdale

Ms. Teresa Glover: Zaria Dyson Mrs. Sherri Kidd: Haylee Benard; Kinlee Carver; Joseph Counce; Noah Lindsey; Sha’Cora Reliford; Carter Williams

Mrs. Nicole Walker: Ava Alston; Ayden Davanzo; Jade Delaney; Makayla Hale; Ellie Pate Kirby; Riley McDaniel; Neal Rowlett; Brylee Sestina; Jaxon Tillman; Josie Witwer

Miss Jamison Webb: Jakyeida Anthony; Mya Craig; Caroline Fudge; Diana Gobellan; Dylan Jackson; Mackenzie Kirby; Saphira Mensinger; Elijah Stanback

A/B Honor Roll

Ms. Christy Craig: Auburny Currie; Aubrey Hinman; Jake Jones Ms. Teresa Glover: Erick Adams; Kayla Billman; Daylin Edwards; Jasmynne Knoll; Preston Wright

Mrs. Sherri Kidd: Emma Conner; Jaya Dowell; Cassidy Kirby; Lily Lyles; Rylee Marbry; A’Layla Rivers; Sophie Uselton

Mrs. Nicole Walker: Brayden Bridgewater Miss Jamison Webb: Will Johnson; Makayla Lopez; Jacob Ridgeway; Azlandas Ross; Tamia Wilks

Principal’s List

Second Grade

Mrs. Cindy Crisp: Ruby Concus;Trevor Irwin; Clayton Miller; Calleigh Twisdale; Owen Watkins

Mrs. Maureen McCree: Ashby Richardson; Abigail Smith; Daniel Ward; Noah Yarbrough

Mrs. Angela Neal-Alston: Jayson Fitten; Noah Kellum; James Mackey; David Rowland; Bethany Stutts

Mrs. DaLisa Stearns: Makya Chambers; Taylor Channell; Braden Gover; Jaquan Hall; Brannon Hartsfield; Virginia Knight; Abby Kozlosky; Jameika Lewis; Tucker Nolen; Slade Templeton

Mrs. Jenifer Waits: Will Comer; Aubrey Davis; Sarah Fletcher; Addie Kidd; Logan Morris; Lincoln Roane; Karleigh Trotter; Tucker Walker

A/B Honor Roll

Mrs. Cindy Crisp: Alexis Barnett; Dylan Brasfield; Landon McKell; Abigail Page; Sarah Reames; Kaitlynn Shepard; Jacob Taylor; Peire Thompson; Sydnie True; Ethan Weber-Tidwell

Mrs. Maureen McCree: Addison Becker; Kyle Cacy; Maranda Johnson; Cameron Morrissett; Abigail Ryan; Tanner Twisdale; Elizabeth Walker

Mrs. Angela Neal-Alston: Dylan Johnson; Jessie Pearson Mrs. DaLisa Stearns: Everpaul Moreno; Tre’Veone Norfolk

Mrs. Jenifer Waits: Jakesteion Anthony; Gillee Carver; Brayden Cooley; Sleight Laesser; Chris Malone; Arlee McIntyre

Principal’s List

Third Grade

Mrs. Kristy Baddour: Jenelle Bartram; Hayden Benard; Zordaisha Lewis; William Martin; Kylee Womack

Ms. Amber Cooley: Jessica May; Hailey Murphy; Jalen Terry; Mia Wiggins

Mrs. Brandy Jones: Kylie Brewer; Luke Phillips; Kendal Walton

Mrs. Shelly Mize: Austin Latimer Mrs. Bonnie Overland: Kama Mellard; Dylan Porter

A/B Honor Roll

Mrs. Kristy Baddour : Zakaria Culp; Sam Farney; Avery Johnson; Catherine Overland; De’Vion Somerville

Ms. Amber Cooley: Teagan Bales; Chandler Carmack; Gavin Davis; Jackson Hanks; Christen Wilkes; Ethan Wright

Mrs. Brandy Jones: Travis Catron; Kaden Malone; Carson Nelms Mrs. Shelly Mize: Malarie Brown; Parker Hale; Jariyah Henderson; Roby Myers; Jeremiah Nutt; Rilee Palmisano; Kaylee Phillips; Steven Roberts; Preston Waits; Anterius Wilson; Lauren Witwer

Mrs. Bonnie Overland: Ethan Brown; Gunner Delaney; Telia Dickson; Roshundra Gooden; Abbey Claire Hood; Katelyn Jones; Josie Kirby; Jayvon Lee; Cloe Null; Clive Purifoy

Continuation next week of Atoka Elementary in additon to new submissions of Tipton County School honor rolls.

Tags: 
None
Share: 
Comment   Email   Print
Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software